Admission Results

Click A-Level-Results3

On the basis of the entrance exam conducted on Thursday, 9th April 2015, the following
candidates have been selected for the academic year 2015-2016.
Class 6
SN Name G/ B School District
1 Soni Shah Girl New English H S School Janakpur
2 Sonika Baral Girl Api School Kathmandu
3 Alija Wosti Girl Holy Garden Academy Sunsari
4 Swareet Dev Pant Boy The Chandbagh School Kathmandu
5 Anoop Mishra Boy Paragon Public School Kathmandu
6 Pragyesh Poudel Boy Triyog Higher Secondary School Kathmandu
Class 7
1 Sanskriti Ghimire Girl Galaxy English Boarding School Nawalparasi
2 Krisha Bhattarai Girl Kathmandu Vidya Kunja School Kathmandu
3 Riti Bhatta Girl Glee Academy School Kailali
4 Ayush Raj Dahal Boy Ketu Secondary School Ramechhap
5 Shamir Chhetri Boy Salbas Sunrise English School Nawalparasi
6 Niranjan Pandit Boy Triyog Higher Secondary School Kathmandu
Class 8
1 Bhawana Adhikari Girl Kathmandu Lincoln School Kathmandu
2 Prashansa Dhakal Girl Learning Realm International School Kathmandu
3 Akriti Pandey Girl St. Capitanio School Palpa
4 Agya Bhandari Girl Kantipur English H School Kathmandu
5 Araj Shah Boy Prithvi Secondary Boarding School Kathmandu
6 Safal G C Boy Eden Garden Higher Secondary School Chitwan
7 Bipul Baral Boy Heritage National Academy Illam
8 Sunny Kumar Yadav Boy Solidarity International Academy Makawanpur
Class 9
1 Anjila Wosti Girl Bishnu Memorial H S Boarding School Dharan
2 Sadikshya Baral Girl Shishu Niketan H S School Pokhara
3 Aarju Pandey Girl Little Flower School Chitwan
4 Akriti Tiwari Girl Sun Flower Academy Kathmandu
5 Arohi Adhikari Girl Bhanubhakta Memorial H S School Kathmandu
6 Prathana Udaya Girl Nobel Academy H S School Kathmandu
7 Utsav Malla Boy DAV Sushil Kedia School Kathmandu
8 Sameer Rayamajhi Boy Malpi City School Kathmandu
9 Sujan Gaire Boy Dibyajyoti Higher Secondary School Nawalparasi
10 Sabin Khatri Boy Siddhartha Vanasthali Institute Kathmandu
The admission of the accepted candidates will be confirmed after a short interview with the parents
and child at 9:00 am for classes 6 & 7 and 1 :00 pm for Classes 8 & 9 on Sunday, 6 Baisakh 2072 at the
Principal’s Office. Candidates are expected to bring the original copies of the documents submitted.
Vice Principal Date: 10th April 2015

Results of the Class 5 (Fee Payers) Entrance Exam held on Saturday 4th April 2015 are as follows:

Girls
SN Name School District Remarks
1 Aarushi Phuyal Sirjana Gyansagar H School Kathmandu
2 Abha Giri Ideal Model H S School Lalitpur
3 Akanchya Khairgoli Triyog H S School Kathmandu
4 Anuska Bhattarai K M C School Kathmandu
5 Arya Joshi N I C Academy Kathmandu
6 Arya Shrestha Pathshala Nepal Foundation Lalitpur
7 Ayushma Gartaula Nepal Don Bosco School Lalitpur
8 Brishti Sharma St. Mary’s School Lalitpur
9 Dikshya Koirala Clinton School Kathmandu
10 Gaya Pokharel Tara School Nuwakot
11 Gloria Rai Little Angel’s School Lalitpur
12 Ichchha M C Nawalpur Academy Nawalparasi
13 Mugdha Shrestha Kathmandu Pragya Kunj Kathmandu
14 Niharika Paudyal Brishapati Viddyasadan Kathmandu
15 Niharika Rai Shree Panchayat Sec School Sunsari
16 Omshubha Mainali Universal College Preparatory Sch Kathmandu
17 Pratima Acharya National Model Sec School Kathmandu
18 Pragya Pokharel Occidental Public School Kathmandu
19 Sampada Rijal Daffodil Public School Kathmandu
20 Sandhya Neupane Southwestern Academy Kathmandu
21 Sangya Pandey Shankari School Kathmandu
22 Sara Basnyat Sundarban School of Science Kathmandu
23 Shavona Thapa Magar Trungram Int’l Academy Kathmandu
24 Shreeshma Tamrakar NCCS Kathmandu
25 Shreya Thapa Magar ELIM Kids Academy Kathmandu
26 Smriti Thapa Kantipur English H School Kathmandu
27 Sophy Yonjan (Lama) Arunima H Sec School Kathmandu
28 Stutee Udaya Nobel Academy H S School Kathmandu
29 Sumorika Sharma Nexus Int’l Academy Kathmandu
Waiting List
1 Drishti Basnet Kaasthamandap Vidhyalaya Kathmandu
2 Niharika Singh Mahato Api School Kathmandu
3 Eva Panta The Chand Bagh School Kathmandu
Boys
SN Name School District
1 Aarij Khan Future Stars Eng School Udayapur
2 Abheenav Raj Khadgi Meridian Int’l School Kathmandu
3 Abhi Regmi Little Flower School Chitawan
4 Abhinav Kumal Rato Bangala School Lalitpur
5 Abhisek Pradhan Kaasthamandap Vidhyalaya Kathmandu
6 Abhishek Yadav Paragon Public School Kathmandu
7 Adarsh Khanal Rising Star H S School Kathmandu
8 Ankit Sharma Kantipur English H School Kathmandu
9 Anup Kunwar National Orchid H School Kathmandu
10 Anushk Ghale Trungram Int’l Academy Kathmandu Local
11 Arjav Lamsal Trungram Int’l Academy Kathmandu
12 Aryab Sigdel Triyog H S School Kathmandu
13 Asutos Baral Swarnim School Kathmandu
14 Atal Raj Paudel L R I School Kathmandu
15 Ayush Poudel Ekata Shishu Niketan Chitawan
16 Bibhav Adhikari Kantipur English H School Kathmandu
17 Binayak Koirala Shristi Gyan Sec School Kathmandu
18 Dikshit Bhandari Arpan Sec School Nawalparasi
19 Gaurab Khadka Bagmati H S School Kathmandu
20 Hridaya Subedi Triyog H S School Kathmandu
21 Ishan Poudel Little Flower School Chitawan
22 Kritagya Raj Pandey Eden Garden S School Lalitpur
23 Mridul Paudel Mount Glory Int’l Boarding School Kathmandu
24 Naman Man Singh Shuvatara School Lalitpur
25 Nirupam Shah Gyan Sindhu Academy Kathmandu
26 Parth Bikram Rana Chelsea Int’l School Kathmandu
27 Prajjwol Bikram Rana Pathshala Nepal Foundation Lalitpur
28 Prakhar Gupta South Point School Kathmandu
29 Pranjal Bhandari Fluorescent H S School Kathmandu
30 Prasim Basnet Siddhartha Shiksha Sadan Baglung
31 Pratik Thapa St. Joseph’s School Kathmandu
32 Pratyush Pokharel OM Gyan mandir S School Bhaktapur
33 Puskar Chapagain Occidental Public School Kathmandu
34 Raghav Makaju Shrestha English Preparatory School Kathmandu
35 Rajnish Kumar Shah Sidhhartha Shishu Sadan Dhanusha
36 Safal Babu Paudel Kathmandu Vidya Kunj Kathmandu
37 Sakchham Acharya Trungram Int’l Academy Kathmandu
38 Saman Shah Thakuri Kathmandu Valley H S School Kathmandu Local
39 Samudra Bastola Kumudini Homes H S School Kaski
40 Shaswot Karki Swastik Pathahala Siraha
41 Shivam Pande Sagarmatha Academy Parsa
42 Shiwam K C Kantipur English H School Kathmandu
43 Shovan Shiwakoti N K Singh Memorial School Kathmandu
44 Shreyan Parajuli Sunrise Boarding School Kathmandu
45 Subachar Kunwar British Gurkha Academy Kathmandu
46 Subham Devkota Albury Public School, NSW New South Wales, Australia
47 Sudip Silwal Kantipur English H School Kathmandu
48 Sulav Ghimire Vinayak English H S School Kathmandu
49 Suparth Sapkota V S Niketan H S School Kathmandu
50 Suryaa Baniya Swarnim School Kathmandu
51 Suyog Bhandari Kathmandu Vidya Kunj Kathmandu
Waiting List
1 Amshu Poudel Manasarovar Academy Kathmandu
2 Sanskrit Sigdel Saraswati Academy Eng School Kathmandu
3 Prasanna Khatiwada Swastik Pathahala Siraha
4 Ishwor Basnet Kaushal Eng Boarding School Kathmandu
The admission of the accepted candidates will be confirmed after a short interview with
the parents and child at 9:00 am on Friday, 27 Chaitra 2071 at the Principal’s office.
Candidates are expected to bring the original copies of the documents submitted.
Vice Principal Date: 5th April 2015